Committees

Nominating Committee
Jane Anderson
Barbara Myers
Susan Noonan
Joni Baker Sullivan
Two more to be elected by the board

 WCC STANDING COMMITTEES
Catalyst for Achievement Action Group (CAAG)

Sarah Gideonse & Marge Davis (Co-chairs)
Harriet Kaufman
Helen O’Neal                                                  Beverly Thomas

Dee Shaffer

Fran Turner
Nancy Walters
Linda Wihl

Environmental Action Group
Jeanne Nightingale (Chair)
Tara French
Mary Gerson
Sarah Gideonse
Joy Haupt

Finance & Development Committee
Alice Schneider (Chair)
Carole Donnelly (Development)
Barbara Elleman
Susan Noonan (Development)
Jeanette Rost
Nancy Lu Walters (Development)

National Speaker Committee
Dot Christenson, Chair
Jane Anderson
Janet Buening
Sarah Gideonse
Barbara Myers
Jeanne Nightingale
Susan Noonan
Jeanette Rost
Alice Schneider
Kay Yount-Smith
Nancy Walters
Mary Wells

Feist-Tea Committee
Alice Schneider (Chair)
Jo-Ann Huff Albers
Marge Davis
Jeff Dey
Laurie Frank
Joy Haupt
Charmaine McGuffey
Helen O’Neal
Beverly Thomas
Stephanie Stoller

Thriving Cincinnati
Susan Noonan & Harriet Kaufman (Co-chairs)
Jo-Ann Huff Albers
Jill Bley
Ed Burdell
Marge Davis
Brennan Grayson
Mary Barr Rhodes
Sarah Gideonse
Charmaine McGuffey

Melissa Rowland
Alice Schneider
Deb Vance

Program Committee
Amy Katzman, VP Programs
Janet Buening
Dot Christensen
Marge Davis
Sarah Gideonse
Shirley Maul
Cheryl Meadows
Brenda Merrick
Jeanne Nightingale
Susan Noonan
Rina Saperstein

Civic Engagement Committee
Rina Saperstein  (VP Civic Engagement)
Louise Spiegel (Research Chair)
Laurie Frank
Jeanne Nightingale

Sue Wilke

Status of Women Action Group
Jill Bley & Susan Noonan (Co-facilitators)
Jo-Ann Huff Albers
Marge Davis
Anne Buening
Sarah Gideonse
Joy Haupt
Harriet Kaufman
Melissa Rowland

Membership Committee
Anne Buening, VP Membership
Jeff Dey  (Co-Chair)
Yvonne Fender
Sarah Gideonse
Joy Haupt
Jeanne Nightingale
Alice Schneider
Nancy Walters
Mary Wells

Hospitality Committee
Anne Fierst (Chair)
Jo-Ann Huff Albers
Cassandra Barham
Marge Davis

Seasongood Luncheon Committee
Susan Noonan and Shannon Isaacs (Co-Chairs)
Beverly Thomas and Leslie Spencer (Chairs, Education Awards)
Marge Davis
Anne Fierst
Sharon McCreary
Charmaine McGuffey
Vicky Motch
Alice Schneider
Leslie Spencer
Stephanie Stoller
Mary Wells

Communications Committee

Sarah Gideonse (Chair)
Jo-Ann Huff Albers

Anne Buening
Barbara Elleman
Tara French
Jeanne Nightingale
Susan Noonan
Melissa Rowland
Alice Schneider  

Janet Walsh

Investment Committee
Carole Donnelly
Barbara Elleman
Susan Noonan
Jeanette Rost
Alice Schneider
Nancy Lu Walters