Board Members and Committees

Executive Committee
Nancy Lu Walters, President
  
Marge Davis (VP Administration) (2015-2018)
Jeff Dey (VP Membership) (2016-2019)
Susan Noonan(VP Brogram) (2016-19) 
Mary Owens (Secretary) (2015-2018) 

Rina Saperstein (VP Civic Engagement) (2017-2020) 
Alice B. Schneider (Treasurer)(2017-2020)

Board Members
Anne Buening (2017-2020)
Marge Davis (VP Administration)(2015-2018)
Jeff Dey (VP Membership (2016-2019)
Shannon Isaacs (2017-2020) 
Amy Katzman (2016-2019) 
Cheryl Meadows (2015-2018)
Susan Noonan (2016-19)
Mary Owens (Secretary) (2015-2018) 
Rina Saperstein (VP Civic Engagement) (2017-2020) 

Alice B. Schneider, (Treasurer)(2017-2020)  
Beverly Thomas (2017-2020)
Nancy Lu Walters President 
Linda Wihl (2017-2020) 

Nominating Committee
Jane Anderson
Barbara Myers
Joni Baker Sullivan
Two more to be elected by the board

 WCC STANDING COMMITTEES  Click Here for description of committees
Catalyst for Achievement Action Group (CAAG)MEMBERS
Sarah Gideonse & Marge Davis (Co-chairs)
Mary Ann Berry
Harriet Kaufman
Helen O’Neal
Beverly Thomas
Nancy Walters
Linda Wihl

Environmental Action Group
MEMBERS
Jeanne Nightingale (Chair)
Mary Gerson
Sarah Gideonse
Joy Haupt

Finance & Development Committee MEMBERS
Alice Schneider (Chair)
Carole Donnelly (Development)
Barbara Elleman
Susan Noonan (Development)
Jeanette Rost
Nancy Lu Walters (Development)

National Speaker Committee
MEMBERS

No Chair
Dot Christenson, Facilitator
Jane Anderson
Cassandra Barham
Janet Buening
Sarah Gideonse
Lynn Hammemoto
Hera Reines
Barbara Myers
Jeanne Nightingale
Susan Noonan
Jeanette Rost
Alice Schneider
Joni Baker-Sullivan
Kay Yount-Smith
Nancy Walters
Mary Wells

Feist-Tea Committee
MEMBERS

Alice Schneider (Chair)
Jo-Ann Huff Albers
Marge Davis
Jeff Dey
Joy Haupt
Cheryl Meadows
Helen O’Neal
Beverly Thomas
Nina Tolley
Stephanie Stoller

Thriving Cincinnati
MEMBERS

Susan Noonan & Harriet Kaufman (Co-chairs)
Jo-Ann Huff Albers
Jill Bley
Ed Burdell
Marge Davis
Brennan Grayson
Mary Barr Rhodes
Sarah Gideonse
Melissa Rowland
Alice Schneider

 Program Committee
MEMBERS
Susan Noonan, VP  Program & Rina Saperstein (Co-chairs)
Janet Buening
Dot Christensen
Marge Davis
Sarah Gideonse
Amy Katzman
Cheryl Meadows
Brenda Merrick

Civic Engagement Committee  MEMBERS
Rina Saperstein  (VP Civic Engagement)
Louise Spiegel (Research Chair)
Sarah Gideonse
Jeanne Nightingale

Sue Wilke

Status of Women Action Group  MEMBERS
Jill Bley & Susan Noonan (Co-facilitators)
Jo-Ann Huff Albers
Marge Davis
Anne Buening
Sarah Gideonse
Joy Haupt
Harriet Kaufman
Melissa Rowland

Membership Committee
MEMBERS

Joy Haupt &Jeff Dey  (Co-Chairs)
Cassandra Barham
Yvonne Fender
Sarah Gideonse
Jeanne Nightingale
Alice Schneider
Beverly Thomas
Nancy Walters
Mary Wells

Hospitality Committee
MEMBERS

Anne Fierst (Chair)
Jo-Ann Huff Albers
Cassandra Barham
Marge Davis

Seasongood Committee
MEMBERS
Susan Noonan and Shannon Isaacs(Co-Chairs)
Beverly Thomas and Leslie Spencer (Chairs, Education Awards)
Marge Davis
Anne Fierst
Alice Schneider
Stephanie Stoller
Mary Wells

Communications Committee MEMBERS

Sarah Gideonse (Chair)
Barbara Elleman
Jo-Ann Huff Albers
Joni Baker Sullivan
Jeanne Nightingale
Carolyn Noe
Susan Noonan
Melissa Rowland
Alice Schneider  

Investment Committee
MEMBERS

Carole Donnelly
Barbara Elleman
Susan Noonan
Jeanette Rost
Alice Schneider
Nancy Lu Walters